Call us 07 827-3591

Privacy

Privacy
 
You authorise Professional Farm Services Ltd, and any of its related Companies, to access, collect, use, store and disclose any of your personal information, to use your personal information, no matter how collected for any purpose including but not limited to:
  • business purposes
  • providing you with supplier services
  • collating company financial information
  • meeting its legal obligations
  • research
  • administering its relationship with you, and
  • for other purposes relating to the dairy industry
You authorise Professional Farm Services Ltd (or any of its related companies) to:
  • use your personal information and give that information to third parties, without limitation,  for the purposes set out above, and
  • make enquiries about you to third parties. You also agree to those third parties providing information about you to Professional Farm Services Ltd.
These authorisations are for the benefit of Professional Farm Services Ltd and its related companies and are enforceable by Professional Farm Services Ltd’s related companies under the Contracts (Privacy) Act 1982.
 
You are not obliged to provide us with your personal information, although failure to do so may result in us being unable to process your registration or provide you with information you may wish to obtain through this Site.

Where you are an individual the authorities given are authorities and consents for the purposes of the Privacy Act 1993
 
If you would like to inspect or request correction, updating or deletion of the personal information we hold about you, please contact us at info@profarms.co.nz
 
Security
 
We will use our best endeavours to keep information and materials on the Site, including those provided by you or on your behalf, secure and confidential. However, we will not be responsible for any breach of security caused by third parties and do not guarantee that the Site is completely secure. The internet is not a secure environment and so you must take care when transmitting any information over the internet. In particular, you should make every effort to keep your User Name and User Password secure and confidential.
 
Come meet us at our retail and workshops
07 827-3591
info@profarms.co.nz

Cnr Queen & Albert Street
Cambridge

PO Box 193
Cambridge 3450
 
Pumping Systems
 
Milking Systems
 
Electrical Systems
 
Effluent Systems